Sponsored By
duncan
Store  Videos  Events  News  Major League Combat  Learn  Support  About  Contact
Upcoming Events

 

 


Competition Results

Sponsored by:

Duncan Toys
www.yo-yo.com

Play Juggling
www.playjuggling.com

The Passing Zone
www.passingzone.com

Special thanks to:

Dan Bennett
Jon Wee
Owen Morse
Cheryl Sayers

Judges:
Mike Byington
Rob Crites
Bart Hoving
Marty and Ellie Larsen
Crizzly
Scotty Meltzer
Selby Shlosberg

Sound:
Casey Rentmeester

Beginners Competition
1. Scot Spellman
2. Ville Ritola
3. Markus Furtner
4. Nicole Stark

Juniors Competition
1. Matthieu Perruchot 22.125
2. Spencer Hearne 19.645
3. Jack Denger 17.505
4. Lauge Benjaminsen 15.75
5. Nathan Herz 13.69
6. Noah Malone 13.33
7. Daniel Brown 11
8. David Haslam 10.185
9. Alex Van Dreisen 9.665
10. Jake Leaderman 9.65
11. Jack Sargent 8.835
12. Robin Johnston 7.575

Intermediate Balls
1. Daniel Eaker 11.68
2. Sondre Overby 11.465
3. Cameron Ritter 6.75
4. Joe Showers 5.035
5. Casper Wagnar 4.94

Intermediate Rings
1. Daniel Eaker 8.08
2. Cameron Ritter 2.08
3. Sondre Overby 1.065
4. Richard Kohut 0.62

Intermediate Clubs
1. Freddy Sheed 9.745
2. Daniel Eaker 9.06
3. Joe Showers 8.55
4. Cameron Ritter 7.78
5. Arash Farhang 6.045

Womens Balls
1. Joelle Huguenin 9.4
2. Olga Karavaeva 3.5

Womens Clubs
1. Joelle Huguenin 12.6
2. Cecilia Zucchetti 5.3
3. Olga Galchenko 4.7
4. Laura Ernst 4.3
5. Lindsay Spurka 2.3

Advanced Balls
1. Thomas Dietz 15.5
2. Vova Galchenko 8.3
3. Toby Walker 7.9
4. Arash Farhang 6.6
5. Chris Fowler 6
6. Jon Brady 4.5
7. Doug Sayers 4.3
8. Josh Horton 2.1

Advanced Rings
1. Sergey Ignatov Jr. 9.4
2. Thomas Dietz 7.1
3. Arash Farhang 5.1
4. Toby Walker 3.8
5. Vova Galchenko 2.4
6. Josh Horton 1.4
7. Chris Fowler 1.4

Advanced Clubs
1. Vova Galchenko 8.2
2. Thomas Dietz 7.8
3. Peter Gerber 6.6
4. Toby Walker 5.3
5. Chris Fowler 5
6. Doug Sayers 4.8
7. Josh Horton 3.9

Freestyle
Event Move Place
5 ball
Doug Sayers 5 up 360 to bxx 3rd
Vova Galchenko Shower routine 2nd
Daniel Eaker 5 up 3 layer 6x4 1st
6 ball
Chris Fowler 4 up shower 360 to foutain 3rd
Vova Galchenko ca8622 4 up to 4 up 360 2nd
Thomas Dietz high low 4 up 720 1st
7 ball
Jon Brady 9999b2266 360 3rd
Doug Sayers 4 up multiplex to 7 up 360 2nd
Daniel Eaker 1 high 4 low 5 up 360 1st
5 ring
Arash Farhang 2 3 up 540s connected 3rd
Vova Galchenko 2 5 up 360s to 2 stage 720 5 up 2nd
Thomas Dietz over and back with 4 up each way 1st
6 rings
Chris Fowler 6 ring 4 up 180 3rd
Vova Galchenko 4 up to 6 up 360s async 2nd
Thomas Dietz (8,8)(4,4)>6 up 360>4 up 360> qualify 1st
7rings
Chris Fowler flash one hand overheads 3rd
Vova Galchenko on and off the neck once 2nd
Thomas Dietz 5 up 360 into 8x6 1st
5 clubs
Toby Walker mills mess into 3 up to collect 3rd
Vova Galchenko 64x in shoulder throws 2nd
Thomas Dietz 3 up 720 into one sided flats 1st
6 clubs
Thomas Dietz 9555 into 75 3rd
Toby Walker halfshower 2nd
Vova Galchenko 9555 5s as bxx 1st
7 clubs
Toby Walker 6 club flash with balance 2nd
Vova Galchenko 966 back to cascade qualify 1st

Battle for the WJF Presidency
1. Thomas Dietz 10.9
2. Jason Garfield 8

 

 

 

 

 

 
WJF7